Tradie Profile

Amazon Energy Australia

4.8(21 reviews)
Springvale, VIC

About this business

Amazon Energy Australia services Springvale, VIC and surrounding areas.

Service areas

Servicing Springvale and surrounding locations.

  • Springvale

See what local homeowners are saying

  • flynn mitchell

    17 Sept 2025

    Sigenergy SigenStor battery is state of the art solar battery technology. The Install by Amazon Energy was professional , on time and with excellent communication. We have a 24.18kwh battery now conne...

    Read more

    Sigenergy SigenStor battery is state of the art solar battery technology. The Install by Amazon Energy was professional , on time and with excellent communication. We have a 24.18kwh battery now connected to our 10 KW solar array for energy independence. Highly recommend Lee Faisal (manager) and sales rep.

  • Lynette Furze

    2 Dec 2025

    We purchased a 6.6kw system of 15 solar panels and 30.6kw battery from Amazon Energy. The staff were professional from first contact with sales person to installation and the Operations Manager. The i...

    Read more

    We purchased a 6.6kw system of 15 solar panels and 30.6kw battery from Amazon Energy. The staff were professional from first contact with sales person to installation and the Operations Manager. The installers were punctual, respectful, tidy and knowledgeable. We are looking forward to the same level of satisfaction with the products installed and customer service in the future.

  • Hien Nguyen

    11 Feb 2026

    Battery system was installed on 26 December 2025. The post-installation process involved delays in inspection and multiple rescheduled service appointments, which required follow-up to move the matter...

    Read more

    Battery system was installed on 26 December 2025. The post-installation process involved delays in inspection and multiple rescheduled service appointments, which required follow-up to move the matter forward. The Founder later engaged directly, acknowledged the coordination and communication issues, and accepted responsibility. An apology was provided, and priority technical support has been confirmed for any future issues. The system is now fully operational. While the process took longer than expected, the matter has been resolved professionally.

  • Matt

    24 Feb 2025

    Lee was excellent to deal with. The whole process was extremely efficient with our solar system installed within a week of accepting the quote. Lee’s hands on approach ensured we had certainty in the...

    Read more

    Lee was excellent to deal with. The whole process was extremely efficient with our solar system installed within a week of accepting the quote. Lee’s hands on approach ensured we had certainty in the process from start to finish, taking time to sit down in person to discuss the quote and visit on the day of installation. Would recommend Lee and Amazon Energy to anyone looking for a quality solar system.

  • Cheryl Noble

    16 July 2025

    Lee made my battery purchase very easy with his knowledge, pricing and professional service, he was always available for any questions I had, installation was done to schedule and the installers did a...

    Read more

    Lee made my battery purchase very easy with his knowledge, pricing and professional service, he was always available for any questions I had, installation was done to schedule and the installers did an excellent job, would highly recommend Lee and his team to anyone looking for solar batteries

  • Smith

    11 May 2025

    ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ We recently had solar panels installed at Seastore Café & General Store in Rye and I couldn't be more pleased with the entire experience! The installation was excellent—smooth, efficient, and co...

    Read more

    ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ We recently had solar panels installed at Seastore Café & General Store in Rye and I couldn't be more pleased with the entire experience! The installation was excellent—smooth, efficient, and completed exactly on schedule. The communication throughout the process was top-notch; Lee, the owner, was incredibly easy to work with and always available to address any questions or concerns. Not only was the job done on time, but it also came in on budget, which is a huge plus! I highly recommend this company for anyone looking to invest in solar energy. Their professionalism and commitment to customer satisfaction truly set them apart. Thank you for a fantastic job!

More top-rated solar installers nearby

See all solar installers in Springvale

Nearby locations

Solar costs & guides

Frequently asked questions

How much do solar installers typically charge?
Solar costs vary widely depending on system size, equipment choices, roof access and whether additional electrical upgrades or battery work are required. Simple panel adds or routine maintenance are typically much less involved than full system installs or battery integrations. This page shows live pricing to help compare current rates alongside the specific scope of your job.
Do solar installers charge call-out fees?
Yes — call-out fees are common for solar installers and are often charged to cover attendance and an initial assessment. Call-outs are usually separate from hourly labour and materials, and after-hours or emergency visits typically attract higher rates. Confirm whether a call-out fee is included or listed separately when comparing quotes.
Do solar installers need a licence in Australia?
Yes. Solar installation work is required to be carried out by a licensed installer in every Australian state and territory, and in NSW installers are licensed through NSW Fair Trading. Many installers also hold industry credentials such as Clean Energy Council accreditation and may display a valid state electrical contractor licence on quotes, as well as public liability insurance. These credentials can help indicate the installer has relevant training and compliance practices.
Does Amazon Energy Australia have a verified ABN?
Yes. Amazon Energy Australia has completed ABN verification on SureQuote.
How do I get a quote from Amazon Energy Australia?
Amazon Energy Australia lists phone or through their website on this profile, so you can contact them directly for pricing and availability. Share a short scope and photos to get a faster quote.
What areas does Amazon Energy Australia service?
Amazon Energy Australia services Springvale and surrounds. Contact them to confirm service areas.
Trusted Tradies
Transparent Quotes
Fast Response Guarantee
100% Australian-Owned