Tradie Profile

Pure Pool Heating

5.0(36 reviews)
Piara Waters, WA

About this business

Pure Pool Heating services Piara Waters, WA and surrounding areas.

Service areas

Servicing Piara Waters and surrounding locations.

  • Piara Waters

See what local homeowners are saying

  • Geraldine Yeong

    20 Nov 2024

    Highly recommend Andrew, gave us good advice. Sincere guy. He came out asap to help us out. Benny did an excellent job installing the heating system.

  • aaron rule

    20 July 2018

    Had Andrew do my pool solar heating he did an excellent job. He not only set it up for my pool he set it up into my spa to spill into the pool. His price was far cheaper than the quote the pool compan...

    Read more

    Had Andrew do my pool solar heating he did an excellent job. He not only set it up for my pool he set it up into my spa to spill into the pool. His price was far cheaper than the quote the pool company i got the pool from was. Its been on my roof for 4 years now and have had no issue ever. I would recommend him to anyone and have recommended him to family and friends. Cheers Andrew. Aaron Rule . Carine.

  • Vanessa

    22 Jan 2022

    Andy came round for a site visit and provided us with all the different options - his quotes were detailed and clear so we knew exactly what we were getting. He always made himself available to speak...

    Read more

    Andy came round for a site visit and provided us with all the different options - his quotes were detailed and clear so we knew exactly what we were getting. He always made himself available to speak to when we had questions - and was only too happy to explain and help. Install went very well with Benny and Neil - who were also great to deal with and did a fantastic job. All on time and neat and tidy. We are very happy with our pool heating and now use the pool daily! Thoroughly recommend this company - a real pleasure to deal with and the price was great (only wish we had done this sooner).

  • Brent L

    7 Feb 2023

    Andrew and the team replaced our solar roof matting that was approaching 15yo. Entire job was conducted very professionally from initial response to my website enquiry, the quality and competitiveness...

    Read more

    Andrew and the team replaced our solar roof matting that was approaching 15yo. Entire job was conducted very professionally from initial response to my website enquiry, the quality and competitiveness of the quote and quality of installation and the on-site team. Great job, highly recommend.

  • Ilario Dichiera

    10 Oct 2023

    I recommend Andrew and Pure Pool Heating for pool solar heating. Competitive quote, very responsive to communications, and thorough with scheduling appointments. Benny did a great job with installatio...

    Read more

    I recommend Andrew and Pure Pool Heating for pool solar heating. Competitive quote, very responsive to communications, and thorough with scheduling appointments. Benny did a great job with installation, taking care not to break any roof tiles.

  • Anney 77

    11 Dec 2019

    Andrew and the guys were amazing! They were so professional from the meetings to installation. They were polite and friendly and did an excellent job on the pool solar heating. We couldn't be happier...

    Read more

    Andrew and the guys were amazing! They were so professional from the meetings to installation. They were polite and friendly and did an excellent job on the pool solar heating. We couldn't be happier and we would highly recommend them! Thanks again guys for an awesome job!

More top-rated pool builders nearby

See all pool builders in Piara Waters

Nearby locations

Pool Building costs & guides

Frequently asked questions

How much do pool builders typically charge?
Pool building and repair costs vary widely by job type and complexity. New in-ground pools, renovations and structural repairs each require different labour, materials and equipment, with pool size, site access and finishes strongly affecting the total. The live pricing shown on this page can help you compare quotes.
Do pool builders charge call-out fees?
Call-out fees are common for attendance, initial diagnostics and minor repairs and are typically charged in addition to hourly labour and materials. After-hours attendance often attracts higher rates. It's worth confirming any call-out or minimum charge when requesting quotes.
Do pool builders need a licence in Australia?
Yes. Pool builders generally need a state pool builder licence or appropriate building contractor registration in Australia, and in NSW this work is regulated by NSW Fair Trading. You should expect a provider to show a valid state licence or registration on quotes and evidence of public liability insurance.
Does Pure Pool Heating have a verified ABN?
Yes. Pure Pool Heating has completed ABN verification on SureQuote.
How do I get a quote from Pure Pool Heating?
Pure Pool Heating lists phone or through their website on this profile, so you can contact them directly for pricing and availability. Share a short scope and photos to get a faster quote.
What areas does Pure Pool Heating service?
Pure Pool Heating services Piara Waters and surrounds. Contact them to confirm service areas.
Trusted Tradies
Transparent Quotes
Fast Response Guarantee
100% Australian-Owned