Tradie Profile

SMART Data & TV Services

5.0(163 reviews)
Rangeville, QLD

About this business

SMART Data & TV Services services Rangeville, QLD and surrounding areas.

Service areas

Servicing Rangeville and surrounding locations.

  • Rangeville

See what local homeowners are saying

  • Michael Wilson

    27 Feb 2026

    We used Paul and his team for our networking and Wi-Fi setup and couldn’t be happier with the result. He provided a clear, easy-to-understand solution that was simple, effective, and backed by excelle...

    Read more

    We used Paul and his team for our networking and Wi-Fi setup and couldn’t be happier with the result. He provided a clear, easy-to-understand solution that was simple, effective, and backed by excellent service. I’d happily recommend him to anyone.

  • Leisa Adams

    5 Mar 2026

    Thanks to Paul and installer Brayden for their prompt service and answering any questions I had regarding installation of tv onto wall. Very professional service, tv looks great on the wall. Hundred p...

    Read more

    Thanks to Paul and installer Brayden for their prompt service and answering any questions I had regarding installation of tv onto wall. Very professional service, tv looks great on the wall. Hundred percent recommend their services. Thanks so much again.

  • Emma

    23 Jan 2026

    Excellent service. We used SMART Data & TV Services recently. We had a TV aerial connected and an old satellite dish removed from the roof. The technician was professional and got the job done. Very w...

    Read more

    Excellent service. We used SMART Data & TV Services recently. We had a TV aerial connected and an old satellite dish removed from the roof. The technician was professional and got the job done. Very well priced also. Would definitely use them again.

  • makka mate

    4 Feb 2026

    Booking a service on-line was very easy and response was prompt . Braydon arrived at the time chosen and was courteous and knowledgeable. He knew exactly what the problem was and had everything sorted...

    Read more

    Booking a service on-line was very easy and response was prompt . Braydon arrived at the time chosen and was courteous and knowledgeable. He knew exactly what the problem was and had everything sorted and working again quickly with little fuss. Cost was quite reasonable.

  • Rick

    16 Jan 2026

    Braydon who was the technician done a great job, he is very knowledgeable a very professional a fixed the issues I had with the tv. Very good pricing too. I will be using these guys again an hoping Br...

    Read more

    Braydon who was the technician done a great job, he is very knowledgeable a very professional a fixed the issues I had with the tv. Very good pricing too. I will be using these guys again an hoping Braydon is the technician.

  • Gregory Lyons

    14 Jan 2026

    Prompt attention and the issues with my new Starlink set-up were solved without any fuss or bother. I'm a 100% satisfied customer and highly recommend Smart. Excellent value!

More top-rated security installers nearby

See all security installers in Rangeville

Nearby locations

Home Security costs & guides

Frequently asked questions

How much do security installers typically charge?
Costs vary widely depending on the system type, number of devices, wiring access and whether the installer supplies hardware. The page shows live pricing for typical jobs, which is useful for comparing options. After-hours attendance, emergency call-outs and any required repairs or replacements generally increase the total cost.
Do security installers charge call-out fees?
Call-out fees are common and usually cover travel and the initial assessment or diagnosis. Many installers list the call-out separately from labour and materials, and after-hours or urgent attendances typically attract higher rates. It’s reasonable to ask providers how they apply call-out fees and any minimum charges.
Do security installers need a licence in Australia?
Yes. Security installers generally need a state security licence in every Australian state and territory; in NSW this is administered by the NSW Police Force — Security Licensing & Enforcement Directorate (SLED). Providers should usually be able to provide their licence number and evidence of insurance, and may hold industry association memberships such as ASIAL or the MLAA.
Does SMART Data & TV Services have a verified ABN?
Yes. SMART Data & TV Services has completed ABN verification on SureQuote.
How do I get a quote from SMART Data & TV Services?
SMART Data & TV Services lists phone or through their website on this profile, so you can contact them directly for pricing and availability. Share a short scope and photos to get a faster quote.
What areas does SMART Data & TV Services service?
SMART Data & TV Services services Rangeville and surrounds. Contact them to confirm service areas.
Trusted Tradies
Transparent Quotes
Fast Response Guarantee
100% Australian-Owned